PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Super Rad Data Management uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

Super Rad Data Management is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Super Rad Data Management may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01 January 2015.

Cookies
Cookies are small text files which a website may put on your computer or mobile device when you first visit a site or page. The cookie will help the website, or another website, to recognise your device the next time you visit. Web beacons or other similar files can also do the same thing. We use the term 'cookies' in this policy to refer to all files that collect information in this way.

How we use cookies
This web site uses Piwik, an open-source software for statistical analyses of user accesses. Piwik is privacy-compliant and data is anonymised for storage. Piwik uses "cookies", which are text files stored temporarily on your computer. These files are deleted as soon as your web browser is closed. You can deactivate data recording by Piwik by using the opt-out option below. If your browser supports "do-not-track" technology and you have turned it on, your visit will be automatically ignored.

The data Piwik collects is never sent to other servers or to third parties; it is used in anonymised form to improve our services. IP addresses are stored in Piwik without the final tuple. By using this web site, you agree that the data Piwik collects about you may be processed in the manner previously described and for the purpose previously stated.

User agreement
By continuing to use our site, you agree to the placement of cookies on your device. If you choose not to receive our cookies, we cannot guarantee that your experience will be as fulfilling as it would otherwise be.

How to turn off cookies
Internet Explorer
Firefox
Chrome
Safari

Information we collect
If you complete the contact form we may collect the following information: * Your name * Contact information including telephone and email address

What we do with the information we collect
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

* We will use the information to contact you in reply to your request.
* We may use the information to improve our products and services.
* We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
* From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

* when asked to fill in a form on the website, use the comments box to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
* if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@superraddm.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to The Marketing Manager, 62 Allen Road, Abington, Northampton, NN1 4NE.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.



TERMS OF USE


Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Super Rad Data Managment's relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term 'Super Rad Data Management', 'Super Rad', or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website.


The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

* The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
* Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
* Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
* This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
* All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
* Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
* From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
* Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England.